Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Redux Consulting

All information is up-to-date and used to help make your site visit as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of the personal data of the users of the site is important for Redux Consulting.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, clients or visitors using Redux Consulting will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Use of Redux Consulting assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Redux Consulting team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Business Consultants for the Council in the Council of Companies, by the Redux Consulting is a company working on the basis of the Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

A source of information can be included in your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, birth data and / or others.

Use of Redux Consultoria assumes a use of this privacy agreement. The Redux Consulting team reserves the right to your name. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy on a regular basis.

The ads

Like other sites, we collect and use the information contained in the ads.

Cookies and Web beacons

Use cookies for information such as your preferences when visiting our site. This can include a simple popup, or a link in the various services we provide, such as forums.

Emitting also used third-party advertising on our site to obtain maintenance costs. Some publics, such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising our site, are also part of your personal information, such as the IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This edition is generally used for geotargeting (show Lisbon advertising even for readers coming from Lisbon for example.) Ie to advertise as a user type. visit culinary sites regularly, eg).

You can remove cookies from your browser options or use antivirus tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can change the way we interact with our site, or other sites. This may behavior or non enable make logins in programs, sites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Redux Consulting has links to other sites that can be consulted and / or may be useful to our visitors. The privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, at least, which causes the site to visit the site from our site to present a privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the defense policy or representation on the same sites.